Groups are formed as follows:

Presentations will be on the following dates:

 5 November (three groups)

12 November (two groups)

19 November (two groups)

26 November (two groups)

 3 December (two groups)

10 December (two groups)

17 December (two groups)

24 December (two groups)

 

Presentation dates for each group will be determined by blind lottery (computer generated) in the class.

 

1

201826003

Umut Berat

BER─░K

Albert Einstein

201826013

Kutay

Ç─░ÇEKC─░

201826014

Mustafa Berk

DALO─×LU

201826035

U─čur

KAPLAN

2

201826015

Hüda Sümeyye

DEM─░R

Electromagnetic Spectrum

201826021

Do─ča

ERSUNGUR

201826036

─░smail Eren

KARAÇ─░ZMEL─░

201826043

Bu─čra

KOÇAK

201826063

Arda

YILDIRIM

3

201826039

Ahmet Efe Kaan

KIRMIZI

Joseph Fourier

201826051

Arda

ÖZTÜRK

201826406

Bora

BA┼×KAN

201926023

Mehmet Emre

DO─×RUYOL

201926057

Münir Berkay

TÜRKMEN

4

201826004

─░smail Talha

B─░ÇER

Mathematics: Invented or Discovered?

201826024

Ege

GÜLER

201826053

Ezgi

PINAR

201826062

Yusuf Baran

YEN─░CE

201926009

Türkay

ATICILAR

5

201826002

Ar─▒kan

BAL

James Clerk Maxwell

201826008

Hilal

BUDAK

201826017

Ozan

DO─×AN

201826020

Ömer Burak

ERGÖL

201826040

Eda

KIZILKALE

6

201826032

Hilmi Can

KALE

The number π

201826037

Yusuf

KARAKÖSE

201826065

Berk

YILMAZ

201926047

Kerem

ÖZCAN

7

201826011

Cengizhan

ÇA─×LAYAN

Nikola Tesla

201826034

Deniz

KANTAR

201826045

Doruk

KURT

201826056

Fatma Serra

SÜR

8

201426043

Mustafa

SAÇIKARA

Galileo Galilei

201526038

Ümit Can

KIZILKAYA

201626073

Berkay Fuat

YÜCEL

201626655

Görkem

ERDEN

9

201726004

K─▒vanç

AKYOL

Isaac Newton

201726006

Hamit

ALPARSLAN

201726013

─░brahim

AYGÜL

201726032

Ekin Bar─▒┼č

GÜNDÜZ

10

201726040

Cem Kutay

KARAEM─░NO─×ULLARI

Leonhard Euler

201726051

Ferhat

NAR─░N

201826001

Alp Bartu

ATE┼×

201826005

Kerem

B─░LEK

11

201826009

Yasin

BUDAKER

Pierre-Simon Laplace

201826016

Berkin

DO─×AN

201826018

Beyza Nur

DULKAD─░RO─×LU

201826025

Tayfun Kadir

GÜLER

12

201826026

Zeynep Selin

GÜR

Ludwig Eduard Boltzmann

201826027

Duygu ─░rem

HALAÇ

201826028

Meriçkan

HUYLU

201826029

Burak

HÜNER

13

201826030

Emre

─░NAN

Hendrik Antoon Lorentz

201826033

Zeynep

KALKAN

201826038

Kezban

KARASER

201826044

Efecan

KORKMAZ

14

201826046

Aybeniz

NACIR

The number e

201826048

Berat

ÖKSÜZ

201826049

Mustafa O─čuzhan

ÖZDEM─░R

201826055

Mustafa

S─░LAHDAR

15

201826058

Yi─čit

TAN

Fourier Transform

201826064

Semanur

YILDIZ

201826066

Nur Yaren

YÜKSEL

201826301

Renas Yal─▒n

GÜVEN

16

201826408

Betül

ÖZKAN

Discrete vs. Continuous Time

201926001

Gözde Nil

AKCA

201926005

Bulut Evrim

ALUÇ

201926007

Ali

ARSLAN

17

201926037

Bilal Yusuf

KARA

Time vs. Frequency Domain

201926040

Cavidan

KES─░M

201926048

Onat

ÖZKAN

201926064

Meral Nagihan

YURDAKUL